Judges – Construction Technology Awards

Judges

Dr. Marwan AbuEbeid
Digital Transformation Lead, Turner Construction International
Graham H Stewart
Founder and Digital Director, Digital Guerrilla
Paul Shillcock
Author of ISO 19650-2 and the UK National Annex, Managing Director, Operam
Dr. Sonia Zahiroddiny
Head of Digital Engineering, HS2 Ltd
Areti Markopoulou
IAAC Academic Director, Advanced Architecture Group
Cameron Thomson
Associate Principal, Energy and Sustainability, Arup
Rod Seely
Director Head of Buildings MENA, Robert Bird Group
Riyadh Derouiche
Principal, Kearney
Senthil Arjunan
Vice President – Digital Transformation, Aldar
Derek Astbury
Managing Director, ASG Engineering Consulting
Nicholas Reynolds
Director Enabling Works, Amaala
Tammer Qaddumy
Founding Partner, VentureSouq
Arsen Safaryan
Head of BIM, ALEC
Craig Garrett
Project Manager, Joseph Engineering Services
Hussam AlGhamdi
Managing Director, naslaa
Ned Jaroudi
Startup Development Head of MENA, Amazon Web Services
Sherief Elabd
Director, Industry Strategy & Innovation, Oracle Construction & Engineering
Wissam Hijazi
Director VDC Services – Middle East, Ellisdon
Ghassan Abu Ghazaleh
Senior Advisor, Public Investment Fund(PIF)
Dr Anas Bataw
Director – Centre of Excellence in Smart Construction (CESC), Associate Professor – Smart Construction, Heriot-Watt University Dubai
Prakash Senghani
Director, Head of Digital Delivery, JLL
Bandar Alkahlan
Director of the National Center for Building and Construction Technology, King Abdulaziz City for Science and Technology (KACST)
Felipe Manzatucci,
Director of Digitalisation, Skanska
Alexander Kolpakov
Associate Director, Digital Project Delivery, Middle East, AECOM
Paul Mullett
Group Engineering and Technology Director, Robert Bird Group
Sam Stacey
ISCF Challenge Director for Construction, UK Research & Innovation
Francesco Pavoni
Managing Director, Accenture Strategy, Industrial and Mobility
Ann Rosenburg
Executive Sustainability Tech Advisor, Author and Co-Founder SDG Ambition, United Nations Global Compact
David Philp
Global BIM Consultancy Director, AECOM
John Kraus
Executive Director, International Geosynthetics Society, Founder, Net Zero Directors
Dr. Marzia Bolpagni
Senior BIM Advisor, Mace
Dr. Yasemin Nielsen
Associate Professor Centre of Excellence in Sustainable Building Design, Heriot Watt University Dubai

Entries are closed

About 

The Construction Technology Awards by CTF celebrate new approaches and best-in-class use of technology within the built environment.

 

Read More

Contact Us

Phone: +971 4 365 9918
Email: awards@ctf-uae.com

@2020 Construction Technology Awards. All Rights Reserved.